2023-2024

PeeWee A


Game Schedule

Oct

13

@ Shakopee PeeWee A

(Practice)
Shakopee Ice Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

14

vs. Woodbury

(Practice)
Doug Woog Arena

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

21

@ Mankato

(Practice)
Richfield Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

21

@ White Bear Lake AA

(Practice)
Richfield Ice Arena

0 - 0 (T)

Oct

22

@ Brainerd

(Practice)
Richfield Ice Arena

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

22

@ Farmington

(Practice)
Farmington

10 - 2 (W)

Oct

25

vs. Elk RIver PeeWee AA

(Practice)
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Nov

3

@ Rosemount AA

(Practice)
VMCC ARENA

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

4

vs. Stillwater

Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

10 - 1 (W)

Nov

9

vs. Hudson

Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

16 - 1 (W)

Nov

10

vs. River Lakes

(Tournament)
TRIA Rink St. Paul

3:45 PM

Nov

11

@ Shakopee

(Tournament)
TRIA Rink St. Paul

4:15 PM

Nov

12

@ Jefferson

(Tournament)
TRIA Rink St. Paul

5:30 PM

Nov

17

@ Champlin Park

(Tournament)
Fogerty Ice Arena

5:00 PM

Nov

18

vs. Osseo Maple Grove A

(Tournament)
Fogerty Ice Arena

5:50 PM

Nov

19

@ Win=6:40 Lose=5:00

(Tournament)
Fogerty Ice Arena

TBD

Nov

19

vs. Spring Lake Park

(Tournament)
Fogerty Ice Arena

6:40 PM

Nov

22

@ Stillwater

St. Croix Valley Recreation Center

8:55 PM

Nov

25

@ Rochester PeeWee A

(Practice)
Graham Arena Complex

11:30 AM

Nov

25

@ Rochester PeeWee AA

(Practice)
Graham Arena Complex

4:45 PM

Dec

1

vs. Chisago Lakes

OJA

5:30 PM

Dec

2

@ Eden Prarie PeeWee AA

(Practice)
Eden Prairie Community Center

5:00 PM

Dec

3

@ White Bear Lake

TCO Sports Garden

5:00 PM

Dec

8

vs. St. Louis Park

(Tournament)
Super Rink

9:30 AM

Dec

8

@ Des Moines

(Tournament)
Super Rink

2:00 PM

Dec

9

@ Marshall / CC Winner

(Tournament)
Super Rink

3:15 PM

Dec

10

@ Mounds View / Mankato Winner

(Tournament)
St. Croix Valley Recreation Center

1:45 PM

Dec

13

@ MVI

Mariucci Arena

7:30 PM

Dec

16

@ Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes Ice Arena

11:40 AM

Dec

17

vs. St. Paul Capitals

Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

9:00 AM

Dec

22

@ Hudson

John Gornick Memorial Arena

7:10 PM

Dec

29

@ Sartell PWAA

(Practice)
Scheels Athletic Complex

7:00 PM

Dec

31

@ Cottage Grove PeeWee A

(Practice)
Cottage Grove Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Jan

1

@ New RIchmond

Sports Center Road

11:45 AM

Jan

4

vs. White Bear Lake

Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

6:45 PM

Jan

6

@ Minnetonka PeeWee A

(Practice)
Mariucci Arena

6:15 PM

Jan

7

vs. STMA AA

(Practice)
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

4:15 PM

Jan

12

vs. Hopkins

(Practice)
Hopkins Pavilion

8:45 PM

Jan

13

vs. Forest Lake

OJA

7:30 PM

Jan

14

vs. Edina PeeWee A

(Practice)
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

10:30 AM

Jan

18

@ Warroad PeeWee A

(Practice)
Gardens Arena

8:15 PM

Jan

19

vs. Osseo Maple Grove PWAA

(Tournament)
Roseau North Rink

5:00 PM

Jan

20

@ West Fargo PWAA

(Tournament)
Roseau North Rink

1:00 PM

Jan

20

@ Brainerd PWAA

(Tournament)
Roseau Memorial Arena

7:00 PM

Jan

21

@ Dick Johnson - Roseau

12:00 PM

Jan

25

@ Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center

5:00 PM

Jan

27

vs. Northfield PeeWee A

(Practice)
OJA

4:45 PM

Jan

28

vs. New Richmond

Roseville Roseville Ice Arena

9:00 AM

Feb

3

vs. MVI

OJA

3:30 PM

Feb

4

@ St. Paul Capitals

Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

1:00 PM

Feb

10

@ STMA PeeWeeAA

(Practice)
St. Michael-Albertville Arena

4:00 PM

Feb

14

@ Eden Prarie AA

(Practice)
Eden Prairie Community Center

7:45 PM

Feb

20

@ FL / Stillwater Winner

(Playoff)
Lily Lake Arena

5:00 PM

Feb

24

@ MV D2 Championship

(Playoff)
St. Croix Valley Recreation Center

5:30 PM

Mar

1

vs. Cloquet

(Playoff)
Forest Lake Sports Center

3:00 PM

Mar

2

vs. TBD

(Playoff)
Forest Lake Sports Center

TBD

Mar

3

vs. TBD

(Playoff)
Forest Lake Sports Center

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.