Game Schedule
Oct
11
vs. Woodbury A
(Practice)141 6th St S
4 - 1 (W)
Oct
16
vs. Armstrong Cooper (Reffed Game)
(Practice)New Hope Ice Arena
5 - 3 (W)
Oct
17
vs. Rogers AA
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
24
vs. Northfield
(Practice)Northfield Ice Arena
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
29
vs. Farmington AA
(Tournament)Graham Arena Complex
7 - 4 (W)
Oct
29
vs. Osseo Maple Grove AA
(Tournament)Graham Arena Complex
0 - 12 (L)
Oct
30
vs. Centennial AA
(Tournament)Olmsted County Graham Park
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
30
vs. Lakeville North AA
(Tournament)Graham Arena Complex
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
31
vs. Andover AA
(Tournament)Olmsted County Graham Park
6 - 5 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Stillwater (D2 Away Game)
St Croix Valley Recreation Center3 - 1 (W)
Nov
4
vs. Coon Rapids
(Practice)Super Rink
12 - 4 (W)
Nov
7
vs. WBL (D2 Home Game)
OJA2:00 PM
Nov
10
vs. MVI (D2 Away Game)
Shoreview Ice Arena4 - 2 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Andover A
(Practice)OJA
7 - 1 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Shakopee A
(Practice)OJA
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
20
vs. St. Paul (D2 Home Game)
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena9 - 2 (W)
Nov
21
vs. Mahtomedi AA
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
27
vs. Rochester AA
(Practice)Graham Arena Complex
1 - 4 (L)
Nov
27
vs. Rochester A
(Practice)Graham Arena Complex
10 - 1 (W)
Nov
29
vs. Saint Louis Park
(Practice)St. Louis Park Rec Center
2 - 6 (L)
Dec
4
vs. Woodbury A
(Practice)OJA
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
5
vs. New Richmond
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena10 - 0 (W)
Dec
10
vs. Buffalo
(Tournament)Super Rink SR5
15 - 0 (W)
Dec
10
vs. Minnetonka
(Tournament)Super Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Eagan
(Tournament)Super Rink SR4
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
12
vs. OMG A
(Tournament)St Croix Valley Recreation Center
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Burnsville/AV
(Practice)Burnsville Ice Center
9 - 7 (W)
Dec
18
vs. St. Paul
Highland (North Rink)3 - 1 (W)
Dec
19
vs. Waseca
(Practice)Waseca Community Arena
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
22
vs. Hudson
(League)Hudson Gornick Arena
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
27
vs. Elk River
(Practice)Cornerstone Arena
12 - 0 (W)
Dec
29
vs. Armstrong Cooper
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
4 - 4 (T)
Jan
2
vs. MVI
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena4 - 2 (W)
Jan
7
vs. St, Cloud
(Tournament)Anoka Area Ice Arena
17 - 2 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Shakopee
(Tournament)Anoka Area Ice Arena
10 - 9 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Forest Lake PWAA
(Tournament)Anoka Area Ice Arena
10 - 6 (W)
Jan
11
vs. Wayzata AA
(Practice)OJA
2 - 6 (L)
Jan
13
vs. Minneapolis
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
6 - 0 (W)
Jan
14
vs. Hudson D2
(League)OJA
4 - 4 (T)
Jan
16
vs. WBL
Phalen6 - 3 (W)
Jan
19
vs. Northfield
(Practice)OJA
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Stillwater
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena2 - 3 (L)
Jan
28
vs. Lakeville South AA
(Tournament)Hermantown Hockey Arena
5 - 4 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Rogers AA
(Tournament)Hermantown Hockey Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Hermantown AA
(Tournament)Hermantown Hockey Arena
4 - 6 (L)
Jan
30
vs. Rogers AA
(Tournament)Hermantown Hockey Arena
6 - 3 (W)
Jan
31
vs. White Bear Lake
(League)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
3
vs. New Richmond
New Richmond Ice Arena4 - 0 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Hibbing
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
2 - 7 (L)
Feb
15
vs. West St. Paul/Sibley
(Practice)Saint Thomas Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
23
vs. St. Paul Capitals
(Playoff)St. Croix Valley Rec Center
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
26
vs. MVI
(Playoff)St Croix Valley Recreation Center
6 - 5 (W)
Mar
4
vs. Woodbury
(Playoff)St. Louis Park Rec Center
5 - 4 (W)
Mar
5
vs. Armstrong Cooper
(Playoff)St. Louis Park Rec Center
3 - 2 (W)
Mar
6
vs. Minneapolis
(Playoff)St. Louis Park Rec Center
4 - 3 (W)
Mar
18
vs. Edina
(Playoff)M Health Fairview Sports Center
7 - 0 (W)
Mar
19
vs. East Grand Forks
(Playoff)M Health Fairview Sports Center
4 - 7 (L)
Mar
20
vs. Jefferson
(Playoff)M Health Fairview Sports Center