2021 - 2022

PeeWee C


Schedule

OCT

5

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

OCT

9

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

10

practice 3:10 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

10

meeting 5:00 PM (2h 30m) Team Meet and Greet at the Smiths! Smith Home

OCT

11

practice 8:15 PM (1h) Roseville PeeWee B2

OCT

12

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

OCT

15

Practice game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. Armstrong Cooper (Reffed Game) New Hope Ice Arena

OCT

16

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

17

practice 9:20 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

17

Practice game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Titans PWC Northeast Ice Arena

OCT

19

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

OCT

23

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

24

Practice game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. Blaine PWC Roseville

OCT

26

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

OCT

29

Practice game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Storm PWC Parade Stadium

OCT

30

practice 6:45 PM (1h) Roseville

OCT

31

Practice game 10:30 AM (1h) vs. Eagan PWC Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

2

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

NOV

6

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

7

Practice game 8:10 AM (1h) vs. WBL PWC Black TCO Sports Garden

NOV

7

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Squirt C

NOV

9

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

NOV

12

game 6:15 PM (1h) vs. New Richmond New Richmond Ice Arena

NOV

13

game 1:50 PM (1h) vs. Hudson Hudson Sports & Civic Center

NOV

14

practice 8:15 AM (1h) Roseville

NOV

16

other 5:30 PM (2h 30m) Heggies Pizza Pickup Oscar Johnson Arena

NOV

16

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

NOV

17

meeting 6:15 PM (30m) Mandatory Team Meeting / Raider Room Roseville Ice Arena

NOV

17

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval PeeWee B2 Bantam C

NOV

18

Practice game 8:00 PM (1h) vs. Coon Rapids PWC Super Rink

NOV

20

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

21

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

21

Practice game 12:50 PM (1h) vs. River Falls PWB2 Oscar Johnson Arena

NOV

23

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

NOV

24

practice 5:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Raiders

NOV

24

practice 7:00 PM (3h) Roseville Boys High School Home Opener Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C Badgers Beavers Buckeyes Bulldogs Force Knights Lightning Rangers Roughriders Stampede Stars Storm Whitecaps 8U Girls Raiders 15U A 15U B 12U B 10U A 10U B

NOV

26

Tournament game 2:15 PM (1h) vs. Roseville vs. Rosemount Cottage Grove Turkey Tourney Cottage Grove Ice Arena

NOV

27

Tournament game 10:45 AM (1h) vs. St Louis Park Cottage Grove Turkey Tourney Cottage Grove Ice Arena

NOV

27

Tournament game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. White Bear Lake PWC Cottage Grove Ice Arena

NOV

28

practice 1:45 PM (1h) Roseville

NOV

30

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

DEC

1

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C

DEC

2

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Raiders Whitecaps 8U Girls

DEC

3

Tournament game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Eau Clair Mustangs Hobbs Municipal Ice Center

DEC

4

Tournament game 10:30 AM (1h) vs. Winona Hobbs Municipal Ice Center

DEC

4

other 2:00 PM (2h) Team Movie - Miracle Hotel Conference Room

DEC

4

other 6:00 PM (3h) Team Dinner Potluck Hotel Conference Room

DEC

5

Tournament game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. Green Bay

DEC

5

practice 4:15 PM (1h 30m) Roseville Skate with the Raiders Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C Badgers Beavers Buckeyes Bulldogs Force Knights Lightning Raiders Rangers Roughriders Stampede Stars Storm Whitecaps 8U Girls 15U A 15U B 12U B 10U A 10U B

DEC

7

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

DEC

8

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Squirt C

DEC

9

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Squirt A Squirt C

DEC

11

game 7:50 PM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

DEC

12

game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. Tartan Tartan Arena

DEC

13

meeting 8:10 PM (1h) Team Pictures Roseville Ice Arena

DEC

14

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

DEC

16

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C

DEC

18

game 7:50 PM (1h) vs. WBL Black Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

DEC

19

game 2:15 PM (1h) vs. Baldwin Tria - Downtown St. Paul D2 Game

DEC

21

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

DEC

22

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2

DEC

26

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

DEC

28

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

JAN

1

practice 10:00 AM (1h) Roseville

JAN

2

game 9:30 AM (1h) vs. WBL Orange Roseville D2 Game

JAN

4

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

JAN

5

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Squirt C

JAN

6

game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Storm Oscar Johnson Ice

JAN

7

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Roseville

JAN

8

League game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. Somerset Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

JAN

9

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

JAN

11

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

JAN

12

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval 12U B

JAN

13

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

14

Tournament game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. Coon Rapids Brooklyn Park Ice Arena

JAN

15

Tournament game 10:15 AM (1h) vs. Wayzata Silver Brooklyn Park Ice Arena

JAN

15

Tournament game 9:30 PM (1h) vs. Eagan PWC Brooklyn Park Ice Arena

JAN

16

Tournament game 2:00 PM (1h) vs. Andover Brooklyn Park Ice Arena

JAN

17

practice 2:20 PM (1h) Highland South Bantam C

JAN

18

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

JAN

19

practice 12:30 PM (1h) Aldrich PeeWee B2

JAN

19

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval 12U B

JAN

20

practice 10:10 AM (1h) Aldrich Bantam C

JAN

21

practice 12:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 15U B

JAN

22

game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. St. Paul Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

23

game 4:40 PM (1h) vs. St. Paul Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

24

practice 10:10 AM (1h) Aldrich Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

25

practice 9:00 AM (1h) Aldrich Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

25

meeting 6:30 PM (10m) Team Meeting before Practice Oscar Johnson Arena

JAN

25

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

JAN

26

practice 10:10 AM (1h) Aldrich Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

26

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C PeeWee A

JAN

27

practice 9:00 AM (1h) Aldrich Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

27

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam B2 Bantam C

JAN

28

practice 10:10 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam B2 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C

JAN

29

game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. St. Mary's Point Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

JAN

30

game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. MVI Roseville D2 Game

FEB

1

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

FEB

5

game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake Roseville D2 Game

FEB

6

Practice game 10:45 AM (1h) vs. Minneapolis PWC White Roseville

FEB

8

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

FEB

9

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C

FEB

10

other 6:00 PM (2h) PWC Gives Back Volunteer Event Every Meal

FEB

12

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

FEB

13

game 10:15 AM (1h) vs. Tartan Tartan Arena

FEB

15

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2

FEB

16

meeting 6:30 PM (30m) PWC - special project w/ Coach Khoa Roseville Ice Arena

FEB

16

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C 15U B 15U A

FEB

17

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C Squirt C

FEB

19

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

FEB

20

practice 3:00 PM (1h) Roseville

FEB

21

game 8:00 PM (1h) vs. MVI White Bear County Ice Arena

FEB

22

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice 12U B

FEB

26

practice 1:45 PM (1h) Roseville

FEB

26

other 2:45 PM (1h 15m) End of Season Celebration - Raider Room Roseville Ice Arena
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2
6
7
8
9
practice 11:40 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
10
practice 3:10 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
meeting 5:00 PM (2h 30m) Team Meet and Greet at the Smiths! Smith Home
11
practice 8:15 PM (1h) Roseville PeeWee B2
12
practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2
13
14
15
Practice game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. Armstrong Cooper (Reffed Game) New Hope Ice Arena
16
practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
17
practice 9:20 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
Practice game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Titans PWC Northeast Ice Arena
18
19
practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2
20
21
22
23
practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
24
Practice game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. Blaine PWC Roseville
25
26
practice 5:30 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice PeeWee B2
27
28
29
Practice game 7:30 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Storm PWC Parade Stadium
30
practice 6:45 PM (1h) Roseville
31
Practice game 10:30 AM (1h) vs. Eagan PWC Oscar Johnson Ice
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.