2021 - 2022

Bantam B2


OCT

4

practice 9:30 PM (1h) Roseville

OCT

6

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

7

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

9

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Roseville

OCT

10

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

11

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

OCT

12

Practice game 7:45 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake 5530 206th St N

OCT

13

meeting 8:15 PM (15m) Parent Meeting Roseville Ice Arena

OCT

13

practice 8:45 PM (1h) Roseville

OCT

15

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

OCT

16

Practice game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Cottage Grove Cottage Grove Ice Arena

OCT

16

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

17

practice 2:30 PM (1h 30m) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

18

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

OCT

19

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

OCT

20

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

22

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

23

practice 3:00 PM (1h) Roseville

OCT

24

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

25

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

OCT

26

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

OCT

27

Practice game 8:40 PM (1h) vs. Elk River B2 Black 1000 School St NW

OCT

28

Practice game 8:30 PM (1h) vs. Blaine B2 White Super Rink

OCT

29

Practice game 7:20 PM (1h) vs. Chisago Lakes 12740 292nd St

OCT

30

other 9:00 AM (1h) Pancake Breakfast (Team Bonding) Roseville Cedarholm Golf Course

OCT

30

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Roseville Ice Arena

OCT

31

Practice game 11:20 AM (1h) vs. Rogers Rogers Activity Center

NOV

1

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

NOV

3

League game 6:55 PM (1h) vs. Stillwater BB2 Red St Croix Valley Recreation Center / TCO South

NOV

4

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

5

Practice game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. Rosemount B2 Gold Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

6

League game 6:55 PM (1h) vs. Stillwater BB2 Black St Croix Valley Recreation Center / TCO South

NOV

7

League game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Chisago Lakes BB2 Roseville D2 Game

NOV

8

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

NOV

9

Practice game 6:00 PM (1h 30m) vs. St. Louis Park 3700 Monterey Dr

NOV

9

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

NOV

10

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

12

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

NOV

13

game 6:00 PM (1h) vs. Hudson (D2 Away Game) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

NOV

14

game 2:30 PM (1h) vs. Somerset (D2 Away Game) Somerset Ice Arena

NOV

16

training 7:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena

NOV

16

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

NOV

17

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

NOV

18

Practice game 8:10 PM (1h) vs. Woodbury B2 Royal Doug Woog Arena

NOV

19

practice 7:45 PM (1h) Roseville 15U B

NOV

20

game 1:45 PM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi (D2 Home Game) Roseville D2 Game

NOV

21

game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. MVI (D2 Home Game) Roseville D2 Game

NOV

23

training 8:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena

NOV

23

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

NOV

24

practice 7:00 PM (3h) Roseville Boys High School Home Opener Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 PeeWee C Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C Badgers Beavers Buckeyes Bulldogs Force Knights Lightning Rangers Roughriders Stampede Stars Storm Whitecaps 8U Girls Raiders 15U A 15U B 12U B 10U A 10U B

NOV

24

Practice game 7:30 PM (1h 15m) vs. Woodbury B2 Black TRIA Rink St. Paul

NOV

27

Tournament game 7:15 AM (1h 20m) vs. Watertown Eagan Civic Arena

NOV

27

Tournament game 1:20 PM (1h 20m) vs. Sibley Eagan Civic Arena

NOV

28

Tournament game 8:50 AM (1h 20m) vs. OMGHA Crimson Eagan Civic Arena

NOV

28

Tournament game 1:35 PM (1h 20m) vs. White Bear Lake Eagan Civic Arena

NOV

29

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Roseville Bantam C

NOV

30

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

DEC

1

practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam B1

DEC

2

training 8:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena

DEC

2

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

DEC

4

other 12:45 PM (1h 5m) Intro to skating help Oscar Johnson Arena

DEC

4

League game 6:45 PM (1h) vs. White Bear Lake Roseville D2 Game

DEC

5

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

DEC

5

practice 4:15 PM (1h 30m) Roseville Skate with the Raiders Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 PeeWee C Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C Badgers Beavers Buckeyes Bulldogs Force Knights Lightning Raiders Rangers Roughriders Stampede Stars Storm Whitecaps 8U Girls 15U A 15U B 12U B 10U A 10U B

DEC

7

training 8:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena

DEC

7

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

DEC

8

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

DEC

9

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval PeeWee B2 Bantam B1 Bantam C

DEC

10

Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h 30m) vs. Woodbury B2 Royal Lake County Arena

DEC

11

Tournament game 11:30 AM (1h 30m) vs. Cambridge-Isanti Two Harbors

DEC

11

Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h 30m) vs. White Bear Lake 301 8th Ave

DEC

12

Tournament game 12:00 AM (1h) vs. TBD Two Harbors

DEC

12

game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. New Richmond Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

DEC

13

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

DEC

14

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

DEC

15

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

DEC

16

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C PeeWee C

DEC

18

game 7:20 PM (1h) vs. Baldwin (D2 Game) Baldwin Ice Arena

DEC

19

game 2:20 PM (1h) vs. St. Paul (D2 Game) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

DEC

20

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

DEC

21

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

DEC

22

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

DEC

26

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

DEC

28

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

DEC

29

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice 15U B

DEC

30

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

JAN

1

practice 1:45 PM (1h) Roseville

JAN

2

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

JAN

3

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Roseville Bantam C

JAN

4

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

JAN

6

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

JAN

7

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

JAN

8

game 8:45 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake Maroon (D2 Game) Forest Lake Sports Center

JAN

9

game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. Baldwin Roseville D2 Game

JAN

11

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

JAN

12

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam A Bantam C

JAN

13

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Roseville 15U B

JAN

14

Tournament game 5:00 PM (1h) vs. New Ulm Tournament New Ulm

JAN

15

game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. New Ulm Tournament New Ulm

JAN

16

game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. New Ulm Tournament New Ulm

JAN

18

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

JAN

19

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

JAN

20

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam B1 PeeWee B2 12U B

JAN

21

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

JAN

22

game 6:45 PM (1h) vs. Somerset Roseville D2 Game

JAN

23

game 7:15 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake Gold (D2 Game) Forest Lake Sports Center

JAN

25

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

JAN

26

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

JAN

27

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C PeeWee C

JAN

28

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

JAN

29

practice 9:00 PM (1h 15m) Roseville

JAN

30

game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. St. Paul Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game

JAN

31

practice 9:15 PM (1h) Roseville

FEB

1

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

FEB

2

practice 7:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C Bantam A

FEB

3

practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice

FEB

4

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Roseville

FEB

5

practice 11:15 AM (1h) Roseville

FEB

6

practice 8:20 PM (1h 30m) Oscar Johnson Ice

FEB

8

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C

FEB

9

practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1

FEB

10

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam B1 PeeWee A PeeWee B1
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
practice 6:15 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam B1
2
training 8:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1
3
4
other 12:45 PM (1h 5m) Intro to skating help Oscar Johnson Arena
League game 6:45 PM (1h) vs. White Bear Lake Roseville D2 Game
5
practice 10:30 AM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
practice 4:15 PM (1h 30m) Roseville Skate with the Raiders Bantam A Bantam B1 Bantam C PeeWee A PeeWee B1 PeeWee B2 PeeWee C Squirt A Squirt B1 Squirt B2 Squirt C Badgers Beavers Buckeyes Bulldogs Force Knights Lightning Raiders Rangers Roughriders Stampede Stars Storm Whitecaps 8U Girls 15U A 15U B 12U B 10U A 10U B
6
7
training 8:00 PM (1h) Dryland (Optional) Oscar Johnson Arena
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C
8
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
9
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval PeeWee B2 Bantam B1 Bantam C
10
Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h 30m) vs. Woodbury B2 Royal Lake County Arena
11
Tournament game 11:30 AM (1h 30m) vs. Cambridge-Isanti Two Harbors
Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h 30m) vs. White Bear Lake 301 8th Ave
12
Tournament game 12:00 AM (1h) vs. TBD Two Harbors
game 9:00 PM (1h) vs. New Richmond Oscar Johnson Ice D2 Game
13
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1
14
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C
15
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1
16
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Roseville Oval Bantam C PeeWee C
17
18
game 7:20 PM (1h) vs. Baldwin (D2 Game) Baldwin Ice Arena
19
game 2:20 PM (1h) vs. St. Paul (D2 Game) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena
20
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1
21
practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C
22
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam B1
23
24
25
26
practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
27
28
practice 7:50 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice Bantam C
29
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice 15U B
30
practice 9:00 PM (1h) Oscar Johnson Ice
31
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.