Game Schedule
Oct
10
vs. Armstrong Cooper Tryout Scrimmage
New Hope Ice Arena22 - 2 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Blaine
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
1
vs. Baldwin
United Civic Center Ice Arena11 - 0 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Blaine
(Practice)Fogerty Ice Arena
3 - 4 (L)
Nov
7
vs. River Falls
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena12 - 2 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Somerset
Somerset Ice Arena5 - 1 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Cottage Grove
(Practice)Cottage Grove Ice Arena
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Mahtomedi (Gold)
St Croix Valley Recreation Center3 - 1 (W)
Nov
15
vs. Moundsview
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena3 - 0 (W)
Nov
21
vs. D2
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena8:00 PM
Nov
25
vs. Forest Lake
Forest Lake Sports Center6:45 PM
Nov
27
vs. Champlin Tournament
(Tournament)Champlin Ice Forum
8:00 AM
Nov
28
vs. Champlin Tournament
(Tournament)Champlin Ice Forum
8:00 AM
Nov
29
vs. Champlin Tournament
(Tournament)Champlin Ice Forum
8:00 AM
Dec
6
vs. D2
Oscar Johnson D2 Game4:20 PM
Dec
9
vs. Forest Lake (Gold)
Oscar Johnson D2 Game7:10 PM
Dec
11
vs. New Richmond Tournament
New Richmond12:00 PM
Dec
12
vs. New Richmond Tournament
New Richmond12:00 PM
Dec
13
vs. New Richmond Tournament
New Richmond12:00 PM
Dec
18
vs. Hudson
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena7:55 PM
Dec
20
vs. River Falls
Wildcat Centre2:00 PM
Jan
2
vs. White Bear Lake
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena1:45 PM
Jan
3
vs. Chicago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Ice Arena4:10 PM
Jan
12
vs. Stillwater (Red)
St Croix Valley Recreation Center8:20 PM
Jan
15
vs. Duluth East Grey
(Tournament)Silver Bay
6 - 2 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Moose Lake Blue
(Tournament)Silver Bay
9 - 2 (W)
Jan
17
vs. Duluth East Black - Championship
(Tournament)Silver Bay
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Somerset
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena2 - 4 (L)
Jan
27
vs. Chicago Lakes
(League)Chisago Lakes Ice Arena
8 - 0 (W)
Jan
30
vs. New Richmond
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena2 - 1 (W)
Feb
2
vs. Stillwater (Black)
St Croix Valley Recreation Center4 - 1 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Forest Lake
(League)Super Rink #2
0 - 2 (L)
Feb
6
vs. Mahtomedi (Blue)
Roseville Roseville Ice Arena5 - 6 (L)
Feb
7
vs. Stillwater Red
(League)Lily Lake Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
13
vs. Maple Grove Gold
(Practice)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
17
vs. Edina White
(Practice)Bloomington Ice Garden
7:45 PM
Feb
20
vs. River Falls
(League)OJA
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
21
vs. Hudson
(League)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
0 - 4 (L)
Feb
26
vs. Forest Lake Gold
(League)OJA
0 - 2 (L)
Feb
27
vs. White Bear Lake
(League)Roseville Roseville Ice Arena
4 - 4 (T)
Mar
7
vs. Mahtomedi Gold
(Playoff)1675 Market Dr
9 - 3 (W)
Mar
12
vs. Forest Lake Gold
(Playoff)1675 Market Dr
4 - 5 (L)
Mar
12
vs. Forest Lake Maroon
(Playoff)1675 Market Dr
4 - 5 (L)
Mar
21
vs. Blaine
(Practice)OJA